Cluj Triathlon
On the 31st of July 2016 Betfair Romania Development and Orca Swimming Club organize together the third edition of Cluj Triathlon, at Lake Tarnița, located at 30km from Cluj-Napoca.
Crossing Lake Tarnița
Betfair Romania Development and Orca Swimming Club invite you to take part, as a competitor or spectator, at the 10th edition of Traversarea Tarniței in a line (or a loop), located at about 30km from Cluj-Napoca. The event will take place on the 30th of July 2016, starting from 10:00.
Endurace Swimmin Marathon
On the 27th of August 2016 Orca Swiming Club organizes the first edition of Endurae Swimming Marathon.
Endurace Triathlon
On the 28th of August 2016 Orca Swiming Club organizes the first edition of half ironman Endurace Triathlon around Lake Beliș.
Loc Bib Name Sex AG Time
1. 441 Nemet Andrei m MU20 00:19:08,6
2. 464 Hajdu Laszlo m M50-59 00:19:15,0
3. 451 Reus Alin m M30-39 00:20:05,2
4. 414 Dobra Vladut m M20-29 00:21:00,1
5. 462 Demeny Helga f F20-29 00:21:18,6
6. 413 Delia Ana Kovacs f F40-49 00:21:31,9
7. 465 Petran Cosmin Alexandru m MU20 00:22:07,7
8. 446 Papp Dragos m M30-39 00:22:50,4
9. 442 Nemet Cristian m M20-29 00:23:09,1
10. 407 Chise Teodor Ionut m M30-39 00:23:22,5
11. 463 Chiprianov Calin m M50-59 00:23:32,8
12. 443 Nicule Bogdan m M30-39 00:23:35,4
13. 432 Lătăianu Aurelian Mihai m M20-29 00:24:04,3
14. 412 Dan Matiesanu m M40-49 00:24:40,9
15. 435 Mircea Uifalean m M30-39 00:25:09,0
16. 418 Goga Razvan m M30-39 00:25:13,7
17. 429 Kocsik Levente m M20-29 00:25:22,5
18. 415 dobrescu mihaela alina f F40-49 00:25:29,0
19. 411 Dan Andrei Pacurar m M20-29 00:25:44,1
20. 454 Sasaran Alvin m M30-39 00:25:50,7
21. 445 Oros Razvan Cristian m M40-49 00:26:14,7
22. 417 Ghiurco Monica f F40-49 00:26:37,9
23. 403 Biban Sorin m M40-49 00:27:12,9
24. 452 ROGOZ MARIN GABRIEL m M30-39 00:27:18,2
25. 430 Koncz Károly m M50-59 00:27:30,3
26. 402 Balan Mugur m M50-59 00:27:52,0
27. 456 Tudor Octavian Ilea m M50-59 00:27:56,6
28. 408 CIUPEI STELIAN OVIDIU m M50-59 00:28:58,9
29. 458 Urkan David Krisztian m MU20 00:29:32,6
30. 404 Bocan Catalina f F30-39 00:29:54,0
31. 424 Irimies Sergiu m M30-39 00:29:55,6
32. 438 Nagy Lara f FU20 00:30:14,6
33. 434 Marian Dragoş m M30-39 00:30:41,5
34. 457 Tura Adrian Flavius m M40-49 00:30:45,7
35. 423 Ioana Maxim f F30-39 00:30:47,8
36. 466 Pasca Alexandra f F20-29 00:30:56,7
37. 420 Gorcea Vlad m MU20 00:32:15,4
38. 425 Kocsis Anca Lorena f F30-39 00:33:07,7
39. 439 Nagy Lucas-Imre m MU20 00:34:43,4
40. 400 Arina Ceontea Maamoun f F40-49 00:35:00,7
41. 444 oprisa emil m M50-59 00:35:08,5
42. 405 Bacari Alex m M40-49 00:35:34,5
43. 450 Remus Pop m M20-29 00:36:33,9
44. 455 Savu Victor Adrian m M50-59 00:37:04,7
45. 427 Jabri Tabrizi Sharif m MU20 00:37:05,8
46. 421 Gorog Emese Gyongyi f F40-49 00:37:07,1
47. 410 Czinege Monika f F20-29 00:37:12,6
48. 422 hui daniel ioan m M30-39 00:38:17,1
49. 449 Ramona Gaina f F30-39 00:38:29,2
50. 401 Balan Hedi f F60+ 00:38:30,0
51. 431 Laszlo Orsolya f F20-29 00:38:48,1
52. 426 Ivascu Diana Melita f F20-29 00:38:51,4
53. 440 NEGELE ENIKO f F40-49 00:41:06,3
54. 419 Gorcea Carmen-Dalia f F40-49 00:41:11,4
55. 461 Botos Vlad m M30-39 00:43:04,4
56. 459 Vezentan Diana f F40-49 00:48:36,6
57. 460 VOICA MARIO-MARCO m M20-29 00:50:39,0
58. 433 MAGDUN IOAN-DAN m M60+ 00:53:13,0
59. 406 Ceontea Dan m M40-49 DSQ
60 437 Moraru ALEXANDRU M M60+ DNF